200 N Swall Drive #455
Beverly Hills, CA 90211
$ 1,350,000
Baths
1,590 Sq. Ft.
$849 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Alexandra Pfeifer (DRE# 01743378) at Sotheby's International Realty.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Situated on a prime Beverly Hills tree-lined street, this light and bright two Bedroom, two Bath unit awaits! Located in the prestigious Somerset full-service building, this single level 1590 sq ft. move-in ready home is a rare find! Recently updated French oak wood floors, and ample sized balcony spaces providing tranquil views of the quaint courtyard. With high ceilings and oversized windows, the layout provides an abundance of natural light. The lovely Primary Suite features a large walk-in closet, and en-suite bath complete with dual vanities, marble shower, and oversized tub. Other features in the home include Chef's Kitchen with eat-in breakfast nook, Formal Dining area which opens to the generously sized Living Room - ideal for at-home entertainment! In-unit laundry with full size side by side Washer & Dryer. Guest Bedroom Suite located on opposite side of unit providing privacy and space. Included are 2 car side by side gated parking spaces, with additional storage within the garage complex. Luxury building amenities include 24 -hour doorman, concierge services, controlled access, valet parking, Pool & Spa, Gym and recently updated banquet room. Located in the award winning Beverly Hills Unified School District, this unit is not to be missed!
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now